Fenders

638441EA0A - : Fender Splash Shield for Nissan Image

Fender Splash Shield

Nissan 63844-1EA0A
Without nismo.
$74.23
MSRP $119.44
Save $45.21
37.9% Off
638435AA0A - : Fender Splash Shield for Nissan Image

Fender Splash Shield

Nissan 63843-5AA0A
$87.10
MSRP $140.15
Save $53.05
37.9% Off
668943AN0A - : Fender Closing Plate for Nissan Image

Fender Closing Plate

Nissan 66894-3AN0A
Sedan.
$14.71
MSRP $23.45
Save $8.74
37.3% Off
638649HS1A - : Fender Liner Protector for Nissan Image

Fender Liner Protector

Nissan 63864-9HS1A
$11.76
MSRP $18.76
Save $7.00
37.3% Off
638403SH0A - : Fender Splash Shield for Nissan Image

Fender Splash Shield

Nissan 63840-3SH0A
Without SR Turbo, Nismo.
$74.02
MSRP $119.09
Save $45.07
37.8% Off
638649HF0A - : Fender Liner Extension for Nissan Image

Fender Liner Extension

Nissan 63864-9HF0A
$13.36
MSRP $21.31
Save $7.95
37.3% Off
668944BA1A - : Fender Filler Panel for Nissan Image

Fender Filler Panel

Nissan 66894-4BA1A
With US built.
$24.70
MSRP $39.40
Save $14.70
37.3% Off
638483TA0A - : Fender Liner Retainer for Nissan Image

Fender Liner Retainer

Nissan 63848-3TA0A
Fender liner,retainer.
$0.73
MSRP $1.16
Save $0.43
37.1% Off
638426WK0A - : Fender Splash Shield for Nissan Image

Fender Splash Shield

Nissan 63842-6WK0A
$84.54
MSRP $136.02
Save $51.48
37.8% Off
63843JM00A - : Fender Splash Shield for Nissan Image

Fender Splash Shield

Nissan 63843-JM00A
Fender liner.
$33.53
MSRP $53.47
Save $19.94
37.3% Off
63841EA800 - : Fender Splash Shield for Nissan Image

Fender Splash Shield

Nissan 63841-EA800
With 18 wheels. 15" & 16" wheels. Le, se. Sv.
$64.78
MSRP $104.24
Save $39.46
37.9% Off
668959HP0A - : Fender Filler Panel for Nissan Image

Fender Filler Panel

Nissan 66895-9HP0A
$17.37
MSRP $27.71
Save $10.34
37.3% Off

No results found for "fender -decal -nameplate -roof -header -wheel -seat -power -center -alternator -hood -emblem". Here are some helpful search tips:

  • Search by a part name. Example: water pump.
  • Be less specific. Example: brake instead of ceramic brake.
  • Remove information such as make, year or model.
  • Can't find the part you are looking for? Contact us and we'll find it for you!


Fenders: Protecting Your Vehicle's Wheel Wells

Professional mechanics consistently rely on Zeigler Nissan Orland Park for the best selection and pricing on genuine OEM parts. These body panels shield your vehicle's wheel wells from road debris while contributing significantly to aerodynamics and styling. We understand how fender damage affects both appearance and functionality of your vehicle. Properly maintained fenders protect critical components like brake lines, wiring harnesses, and suspension parts from road hazards.

Fender Construction and Purpose

Fenders use stamped steel or aluminum construction to provide structural protection around your vehicle's wheel openings. They deflect rocks, water, and debris away from sensitive mechanical components while maintaining smooth airflow around the wheels. Vehicles like the Versa and Frontier feature fenders designed specifically for their wheel and tire combinations. Fenders also integrate with lighting systems and provide mounting points for various accessories.

Common Fender Problems and Solutions

Fenders commonly suffer damage from minor accidents, parking lot incidents, or corrosion in salt-exposed areas. Rust typically begins around wheel openings where stone chips penetrate the paint and primer layers. Impact damage may seem cosmetic but can affect wheel alignment and tire wear patterns. Generic aftermarket fenders often lack proper drainage holes or mounting provisions, leading to water retention and accelerated corrosion. Genuine Nissan fenders maintain factory specifications for fit, finish, and corrosion resistance, ensuring long-term protection and appearance.

At Zeigler Nissan Orland Park, our extensive inventory of authentic OEM parts covers all your vehicle maintenance and repair needs.